Skip to Content

Asiago Junior 1935 U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
72 Marek Vankus A 4 5 5 10 2 0 0 1 1
88 Lorenzo Dall'agnol A 4 4 4 8 4 0 1 1 1
15 Edoardo Lievore A 4 2 3 5 0 0 0 0 0
93 Giorgio De Giacinto D 4 2 3 5 0 1 0 0 1
7 Alessandro Scalzeri D 4 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0
11 Edo Sahman D 4 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
29 Christian Manganelli A 4 0 2 2 2 0 1 0 0
6 Enrico Bitetto A 4 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0
19 Andrea Damin D 4 0 2 2 4 0 0 0 0
8 Luca Rigoni A 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
77 Igor Olbert A 4 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 0
9 Tobia Fantinel A 4 1 0 1 6 0 0 0 0
4 Gabriele Parini D 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
18 Alessandro Tessari A 4 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
81 Filippo Rigoni A 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
23 Thomas Ferraresi A 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Michele Forte D 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
10 Nicola Sambugaro A 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
22 Daniel Cortese D 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
25 Davide Rigoni A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Carlo Muraro P 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Rudy Rigoni P 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
1 Rudy Rigoni 4 2 123:06 50.64 1.46 93.3 3 42
30 Carlo Muraro 4 2 117:59 48.53 2.54 88.9 5 40
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
72 Stefano Bortoli 16 15/10/2003 Asiago IT
20 Andrea Longhini 19 08/09/2000 Asiago IT
30 Carlo Muraro 17 12/03/2002 Thiene IT
1 Rudy Rigoni 17 30/09/2002 Asiago IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
22 Daniel Cortese 18 06/03/2001 Asiago IT
97 Nicola Dal Sasso 16 03/10/2003 Asiago IT
19 Andrea Damin 19 01/02/2000 Feltre IT
93 Giorgio De Giacinto 19 27/08/2000 Feltre IT
3 Francesco Forte 20 18/04/1999 Asiago IT
14 Michele Forte 17 11/05/2002 Asiago IT
4 Gabriele Parini 16 25/10/2002 Asiago IT
16 Mattia Pinton 16 10/03/2003 Padova IT
11 Edo Sahman 19 08/11/1999 Asiago IT
7 Alessandro Scalzeri 19 13/01/2000 Thiene IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
6 Enrico Bitetto 18 27/11/2000 Ciriè IT
88 Lorenzo Dall'agnol 18 22/12/2000 Feltre IT
9 Tobia Fantinel 18 11/12/2000 Feltre IT
23 Thomas Ferraresi 18 08/10/2001 Asiago IT
15 Edoardo Lievore 20 21/07/1999 Asiago IT
27 Andrea Longhini 16 07/10/2003 Asiago IT
34 Giacomo Longhini 19 16/01/2000 Asiago IT
29 Christian Manganelli 19 23/03/2000 Padova IT
26 Giovanni Masiero 18 14/06/2001 Asiago IT
77 Igor Olbert 19 12/05/2000 SK
25 Davide Rigoni 19 25/07/2000 Asiago IT
86 Filippo Rigoni 16 24/12/2002 Asiago IT
89 Filippo Rigoni 15 21/11/2003 Asiago IT
81 Filippo Rigoni 16 27/06/2003 Asiago IT
8 Luca Rigoni 19 28/07/2000 Asiago IT
10 Nicola Sambugaro 19 14/07/2000 Feltre IT
18 Alessandro Tessari 18 16/10/2001 Asiago IT
72 Marek Vankus 20 27/05/1999 SK
2 Alberto Vezzola 19 21/04/2000 Thiene IT
91 Matteo Zago 17 24/02/2002 Asiago IT
40 Samuele Zampieri 15 24/10/2003 Feltre IT
               
               
Schedule
Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 14/03/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Pustertal Junior U19 7:1 W
2 17/03/2019 16:30 HC Pustertal Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 0:7 W
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 19/03/2019 17:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 2:4 L
2 21/03/2019 17:00 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:2 OT OTL