Skip to Content

Asiago Junior 1935 U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
6 Enrico Bitetto A 6 1 5 6 0 0 2 0 1
88 Lorenzo Dall'agnol A 6 3 2 5 16 0 1 0 0
77 Igor Olbert A 6 1 4 5 6 0 0 0 0
93 Giorgio De Giacinto D 5 4 1 5 2 2 0 0 0
15 Edoardo Lievore A 6 3 1 4 12 0 0 1 0
72 Marek Vankus A 3 2 2 4 6 1 0 0 1
18 Alessandro Tessari A 6 3 0 3 8 0 0 1 0
10 Nicola Sambugaro A 6 1 1 2 8 0 1 0 0
19 Andrea Damin D 5 0 2 2 4 0 1 0 0
23 Thomas Ferraresi A 5 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
7 Alessandro Scalzeri D 5 0 1 1 4 0 1 0 0
14 Michele Forte D 5 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0
29 Christian Manganelli A 5 0 1 1 10 0 0 0 0
9 Tobia Fantinel A 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
8 Luca Rigoni A 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Davide Rigoni A 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Giacomo Longhini A 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Daniel Cortese D 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Edo Sahman D 4 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0
1 Rudy Rigoni P 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Alberto Vezzola A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Carlo Muraro P 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
89 Filippo Rigoni A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Francesco Forte D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
1 Rudy Rigoni 6 3 180:45 50.10 1.66 94.7 5 90
30 Carlo Muraro 5 3 177:40 49.25 3.04 91.5 9 97
72 Stefano Bortoli 1 0 0:00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
72 Stefano Bortoli 15 15/10/2003 Asiago IT
20 Andrea Longhini 18 08/09/2000 Asiago IT
30 Carlo Muraro 16 12/03/2002 Thiene IT
1 Rudy Rigoni 16 30/09/2002 Asiago IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
22 Daniel Cortese 17 06/03/2001 Asiago IT
97 Nicola Dal Sasso 15 03/10/2003 Asiago IT
19 Andrea Damin 18 01/02/2000 Feltre IT
93 Giorgio De Giacinto 18 27/08/2000 Feltre IT
3 Francesco Forte 19 18/04/1999 Asiago IT
14 Michele Forte 16 11/05/2002 Asiago IT
4 Gabriele Parini 16 25/10/2002 Asiago IT
16 Mattia Pinton 15 10/03/2003 Padova IT
11 Edo Sahman 19 08/11/1999 Asiago IT
7 Alessandro Scalzeri 19 13/01/2000 Thiene IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
6 Enrico Bitetto 18 27/11/2000 Cirié IT
88 Lorenzo Dall'agnol 18 22/12/2000 Feltre IT
9 Tobia Fantinel 18 11/12/2000 Feltre IT
23 Thomas Ferraresi 17 08/10/2001 Asiago IT
15 Edoardo Lievore 19 21/07/1999 Asiago IT
27 Andrea Longhini 15 07/10/2003 Asiago IT
34 Giacomo Longhini 19 16/01/2000 Asiago IT
29 Christian Manganelli 18 23/03/2000 Padova IT
26 Giovanni Masiero 17 14/06/2001 Asiago IT
77 Igor Olbert 18 12/05/2000 SK
25 Davide Rigoni 18 25/07/2000 Asiago IT
86 Filippo Rigoni 16 24/12/2002 Asiago IT
89 Filippo Rigoni 15 21/11/2003 Asiago IT
81 Filippo Rigoni 15 27/06/2003 Asiago IT
8 Luca Rigoni 18 28/07/2000 Asiago IT
10 Nicola Sambugaro 18 14/07/2000 Feltre IT
18 Alessandro Tessari 17 16/10/2001 Asiago IT
72 Marek Vankus 19 27/05/1999 SK
2 Alberto Vezzola 18 21/04/2000 Thiene IT
91 Matteo Zago 16 24/02/2002 Asiago IT
40 Samuele Zampieri 15 24/10/2003 Feltre IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Master Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 16/12/2018 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 5:2 L
3 28/12/2018 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 4:1 W
4 04/01/2019 19:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:4 W
5 06/01/2019 18:15 Wipptal Broncos U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:6 W
6 13/01/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Rittner Buam U19 3:2 OT OTW
7 17/01/2019 14:45 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:0 L
2 20/01/2019 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19
8 27/01/2019 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
9 03/02/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19
10 10/02/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Wipptal Broncos U19
11 17/02/2019 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
12 24/02/2019 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19
13 03/03/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19
14 06/03/2019 19:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
15 10/03/2019 15:45 Wipptal Broncos U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19