Skip to Content

Asiago Junior 1935 U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
10 Lorenzo Dall'agnol A 3 3 2 5 4 0 1 1 0
16 Marek Vankus A 2 3 2 5 2 0 0 0 0
7 Alessandro Scalzeri D 3 1 3 4 2 0 1 0 0
6 Daniel Cortese D 3 3 0 3 4 0 0 0 0
23 Thomas Ferraresi A 3 1 2 3 0 0 1 0 0
21 Giorgio De Giacinto D 3 1 2 3 4 1 0 0 0
2 Alberto Vezzola A 2 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gabriele Parini D 3 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 1
25 Davide Rigoni A 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
20 Nicola Sambugaro A 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0
26 Christian Manganelli D 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
9 Tobia Fantinel A 3 1 0 1 4 1 0 0 0
14 Michele Forte D 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
18 Alessandro Tessari A 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
19 Andrea Damin D 3 0 1 1 8 0 0 0 0
8 Luca Rigoni A 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
11 Edo Sahman D 3 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0
1 Rudy Rigoni P 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Filippo Rigoni A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Giacomo Longhini D 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
15 Edoardo Lievore A 2 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0
30 Carlo Muraro P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Filippo Rigoni A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Enrico Bitetto A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Matteo Zago A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Samuele Zampieri A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
30 Carlo Muraro 3 1 59:21 49.46 1.01 95.8 1 23
1 Rudy Rigoni 3 2 60:00 50.00 4.00 93.8 4 61
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
20 Stefano Bortoli 14 15/10/2003 Asiago IT
20 Andrea Longhini 18 08/09/2000 Asiago IT
30 Carlo Muraro 16 12/03/2002 Thiene IT
1 Rudy Rigoni 15 30/09/2002 Asiago IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
6 Daniel Cortese 17 06/03/2001 Asiago IT
13 Nicola Dal Sasso 14 03/10/2003 Asiago IT
19 Andrea Damin 18 01/02/2000 Feltre IT
21 Giorgio De Giacinto 18 27/08/2000 Feltre IT
14 Francesco Forte 19 18/04/1999 Asiago IT
14 Michele Forte 16 11/05/2002 Asiago IT
22 Giacomo Longhini 18 16/01/2000 Asiago IT
26 Christian Manganelli 18 23/03/2000 Padova IT
4 Gabriele Parini 15 25/10/2002 Asiago IT
16 Mattia Pinton 15 10/03/2003 Padova IT
11 Edo Sahman 18 08/11/1999 Asiago IT
7 Alessandro Scalzeri 18 13/01/2000 Thiene IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
17 Enrico Bitetto 17 27/11/2000 Cirié IT
10 Lorenzo Dall'agnol 17 22/12/2000 Feltre IT
9 Tobia Fantinel 17 11/12/2000 Feltre IT
23 Thomas Ferraresi 16 08/10/2001 Asiago IT
15 Edoardo Lievore 19 21/07/1999 Asiago IT
6 Andrea Longhini 14 07/10/2003 Asiago IT
24 Giovanni Masiero 17 14/06/2001 Asiago IT
25 Davide Rigoni 18 25/07/2000 Asiago IT
17 Filippo Rigoni 15 24/12/2002 Asiago IT
9 Filippo Rigoni 14 21/11/2003 Asiago IT
19 Filippo Rigoni 15 27/06/2003 Asiago IT
8 Luca Rigoni 18 28/07/2000 Asiago IT
20 Nicola Sambugaro 18 14/07/2000 Feltre IT
18 Alessandro Tessari 16 16/10/2001 Asiago IT
16 Marek Vankus 19 27/05/1999 SK
2 Alberto Vezzola 18 21/04/2000 Thiene IT
24 Matteo Zago 16 24/02/2002 Asiago IT
12 Samuele Zampieri 14 24/10/2003 Feltre IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Girone unico
# date time home team away team result  
1 09/09/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:2 SO SOW
2 16/09/2018 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 0:3 L
3 23/09/2018 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:11 W
4 30/09/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 WSV Sterzing Vipiteno U19
5 07/10/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19
6 14/10/2018 17:30 HC Merano Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
7 19/10/2018 17:00 HC Gherdeina U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
8 21/10/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Cortina / Pieve U19
9 28/10/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Eppan Appiano U19
10 04/11/2018 18:00 Alleghe Hockey U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
11 18/11/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Valdifiemme JTH U19
12 25/11/2018 16:30 HC Pustertal Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
13 02/12/2018 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19