Skip to Content

Milano Rossoblu U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
10 Jacopo Fusini A 3 4 1 5 4 3 0 0 0
70 Matteo Bettiati D 6 3 1 4 14 1 0 0 0
19 Bryan Suevo A 4 1 2 3 6 0 1 0 0
28 Alessandro Paramidani A 4 0 3 3 2 0 1 0 1
29 Lorenzo Vola A 5 1 1 2 4 0 1 0 0
8 Riccardo Decisi D 5 1 1 2 18 0 0 1 0
98 Luca Jodi Zordan A 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 0 0
17 Andrea Tulliani A 6 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0
11 Tommaso Rossi A 5 1 0 1 12 0 0 0 0
22 Emanuele Carati A 4 1 0 1 4 0 0 0 0
25 Lorenzo Casiraghi D 4 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
27 Dominic Michael D'agate D 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
10 Fabio Ayrton Colombo A 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
73 Filippo Guaita A 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
24 Daniel Mattia D'agate P 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Liam Grimelli A 6 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
51 Davide Fabio Loreti D 6 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0
9 Alessio Vavasotto D 5 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
14 Andrea Lodolo A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Federico Tozzi D 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
61 Marco Giulio Grilli A 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
21 Riccardo Redi A 3 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
73 Michelangelo Romano' D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Alessandro Negri P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
84 Matteo Colombo A 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
24 Daniel Mattia D'agate 6 6 335:26 93.18 6.08 84.6 34 187
15 Alessandro Negri 4 1 20:00 5.56 9.00 76.9 3 10
1 Alessandro De-zordo 2 0 0:00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
24 Daniel Mattia D'agate 18 10/01/2001 Como IT
1 Alessandro De-zordo 15 06/10/2003 Milano IT
81 Ruggero Masini 18 04/05/2000 Varese IT
15 Alessandro Negri 17 18/05/2001 Segrate IT
73 Chiara Vola 18 03/04/2000 Como IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
70 Matteo Bettiati 17 21/08/2001 Varese IT
25 Lorenzo Casiraghi 18 30/01/2000 Lecco IT
27 Dominic Michael D'agate 19 03/08/1999 Como IT
8 Riccardo Decisi 18 15/07/2000 Milano IT
51 Davide Fabio Loreti 18 25/09/2000 Milano IT
73 Michelangelo Romano' 15 09/02/2003 Milano IT
37 Federico Tozzi 17 28/11/2001 Milano IT
9 Alessio Vavasotto 18 13/09/2000 Milano IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
22 Emanuele Carati 19 26/02/1999 Milano IT
10 Fabio Ayrton Colombo 15 04/12/2003 Gallarate IT
84 Matteo Colombo 17 15/07/2001 Gallarate IT
67 Gabriele Conte 19 25/01/1999 Cernusco Sul Naviglio IT
10 Jacopo Fusini 18 10/02/2000 Bergamo IT
61 Marco Giulio Grilli 17 03/12/2001 Milano IT
20 Liam Grimelli 18 29/07/2000 Gallarate IT
73 Filippo Guaita 19 15/12/1999 Como IT
14 Andrea Lodolo 17 18/12/2001 Milano IT
28 Alessandro Paramidani 18 30/08/2000 Como IT
21 Riccardo Redi 19 21/09/1999 Erba IT
11 Tommaso Rossi 18 06/02/2000 Milano IT
19 Bryan Suevo 18 19/08/2000 Milano IT
17 Andrea Tulliani 17 21/01/2001 Milano IT
29 Lorenzo Vola 17 25/09/2001 Como IT
98 Luca Jodi Zordan 17 24/01/2001 Como IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Qualification Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 16/12/2018 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 HC Merano Junior U19 0:10 L
2 23/12/2018 12:00 HC Pustertal Junior U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 4:1 L
3 28/12/2018 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 Cortina / Pieve U19 4:6 L
4 04/01/2019 18:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 Valdifiemme JTH U19 4:7 L
5 06/01/2019 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 HC Gherdeina U19 2:6 L
6 13/01/2019 16:30 HC Eppan Appiano U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 5:4 L
7 20/01/2019 12:00 Alleghe Hockey U19 Milano Rossoblu U19
8 27/01/2019 17:15 HC Merano Junior U19 Milano Rossoblu U19
9 03/02/2019 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 HC Pustertal Junior U19
10 10/02/2019 13:00 Cortina / Pieve U19 Milano Rossoblu U19
11 17/02/2019 16:00 Valdifiemme JTH U19 Milano Rossoblu U19
12 24/02/2019 17:30 HC Gherdeina U19 Milano Rossoblu U19
13 03/03/2019 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 HC Eppan Appiano U19
14 06/03/2019 17:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 Alleghe Hockey U19