Skip to Content

HC Gherdeina U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
15 Andreas Vinatzer A 7 6 4 10 12 1 1 0 0
11 Samuel Moroder A 7 4 5 9 4 0 3 0 0
13 Diego Glueck A 7 3 4 7 2 0 1 0 0
4 Patrick Nocker D 7 2 4 6 4 1 2 0 0
17 Juri Runggaldier A 7 2 3 5 18 1 0 0 0
10 Lukas Mair A 7 3 1 4 2 0 0 0 0
9 Jan Demetz D 7 1 2 3 22 0 0 0 0
23 Andrea Demetz D 7 2 0 2 6 0 0 0 0
6 Kevin Schmalzl A 7 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0
8 Damian Bergmeister A 7 1 0 1 4 1 0 0 0
20 Marc Frisch A 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
24 Florian Moroder D 7 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 0
7 Bean Schmalzl D 7 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0
5 Tim Linder D 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
22 Ermes Costa D 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Leo Kostner P 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Nicolas Demetz A 6 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
14 David Elias Pescosta A 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Simon Piccolruaz D 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Jan Moroder P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
1 Leo Kostner 7 6 365:00 85.88 1.64 92.9 10 130
25 Jan Moroder 7 1 60:00 14.12 5.00 77.3 5 17
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
25 Christian Ascione 16 18/07/2002 Trento IT
1 Leo Kostner 18 04/11/1999 Ortisei - St. Ulrich IT
25 Jan Moroder 19 30/05/1999 Vipiteno - Sterzing IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
21 Marcel Comploi 19 28/09/1998 Bressanone - Brixen IT
22 Ermes Costa 19 22/06/1999 Bressanone - Brixen IT
23 Andrea Demetz 19 26/09/1998 Bressanone - Brixen IT
9 Jan Demetz 20 24/06/1998 Bolzano IT
7 Giordan Insam 15 21/10/2002 Bressanone - Brixen IT
5 Tim Linder 17 22/07/2001 Bolzano - Bozen IT
24 Florian Moroder 19 04/03/1999 Bolzano IT
4 Patrick Nocker 21 04/06/1997 Bolzano - Bozen IT 177 cm 65 kg
16 Simon Piccolruaz 21 27/01/1997 Bolzano IT 188 cm 82 kg
7 Bean Schmalzl 18 12/11/1999 Bressanone - Brixen IT 170 cm 60 kg
4 Julian Senoner 15 04/09/2002 Bressanone - Brixen IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
8 Damian Bergmeister 20 12/05/1998 Bolzano IT 172 cm 68 kg
18 Nicolas Demetz 18 03/02/2000 Bolzano IT
12 Tobias Fill 16 30/05/2002 Merano - Meran IT
2 Hannes Franzelin 16 22/02/2002 Bolzano - Bozen IT
20 Marc Frisch 18 28/07/2000 Bressanone - Brixen IT
13 Diego Glueck 18 29/08/1999 Bressanone IT
3 Lucas Glueck 17 19/02/2001 Bressanone - Brixen IT
19 Leo Holzknecht 19 07/05/1999 Bressanone - Brixen IT 186 cm 74 kg
10 Lukas Mair 19 15/02/1999 Merano IT
2 Markus Mair 15 22/12/2002 Merano IT
11 Samuel Moroder 21 28/03/1997 Bressanone - Brixen IT 186 cm 81 kg
21 Tobias Moroder 16 05/04/2002 Bolzano - Bozen IT
11 Nicholas Paratoni 16 11/04/2002 Bressanone - Brixen IT
12 Anton Perathoner 15 24/10/2002 Vipiteno - Sterzing IT
14 David Elias Pescosta 18 11/10/1999 Bolzano - Bozen IT
17 Juri Runggaldier 20 18/04/1998 Bressanone - Brixen IT 180 cm 74 kg
6 Kevin Schmalzl 17 04/05/2001 Bressanone - Brixen IT
18 Gabriel Stenico 15 08/09/2002 Vipiteno - Sterzing IT
15 Andreas Vinatzer 19 30/11/1998 Bressanone - Brixen IT 182 cm 72 kg
10 Mike Windegger 19 28/05/1999 Bolzano IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 21/03/2017 19:30 HC Gherdeina U19 SV Kaltern Caldaro U19 4:0 W
2 23/03/2017 20:30 SV Kaltern Caldaro U19 HC Gherdeina U19 2:3 W
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 28/03/2017 19:30 HC Gherdeina U19 HC Pustertal Junior U19 0:5 L
2 30/03/2017 18:30 HC Pustertal Junior U19 HC Gherdeina U19 2:3 SO SOW
3 01/04/2017 18:00 HC Gherdeina U19 HC Pustertal Junior U19 6:3 W
             
             

Finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 05/04/2017 20:00 Fassa Falcons U19 HC Gherdeina U19 2:5 W
2 07/04/2017 20:30 HC Gherdeina U19 Fassa Falcons U19 4:1 W