Skip to Content

Asiago Junior 1935 U17

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
81 Filippo Rigoni A 33 27 43 70 28 7 6 0 2
40 Samuele Zampieri A 32 39 27 66 54 6 3 2 0
91 Matteo Zago A 32 28 33 61 18 2 9 1 0
14 Michele Forte D 31 9 15 24 69 4 7 0 0
92 Matteo Longhini A 32 14 9 23 10 4 3 0 1
4 Gabriele Parini D 26 9 14 23 20 3 6 0 1
86 Filippo Rigoni A 27 5 11 16 44 1 2 0 0
98 Luca Tescari D 28 7 8 15 18 2 3 0 0
24 Dario Vissa A 33 6 5 11 4 0 0 0 0
99 Tommaso Enzo Lazzari A 33 6 4 10 34 0 0 0 0
89 Filippo Rigoni A 25 7 2 9 8 0 0 0 0
42 Giovanni Mandruzzato A 29 3 4 7 6 0 0 0 0
97 Nicola Dal Sasso D 22 3 2 5 10 3 1 0 0
16 Mattia Pinton D 23 0 4 4 16 0 1 0 0
41 Nicola Forte A 32 1 2 3 2 1 1 0 0
71 Nicola Forte A 23 0 3 3 4 0 0 0 0
65 Andrea Longhini D 14 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
1 Rudy Rigoni P 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Carlo Muraro P 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 Stefano Bortoli P 12 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
22 Abderahmane Sobberi A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
1 Rudy Rigoni 21 18 973:43 48.65 2.10 93.2 34 467
30 Carlo Muraro 19 12 566:10 28.28 2.23 93.2 21 287
72 Stefano Bortoli 27 12 456:37 22.81 1.97 90.7 15 146
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
72 Stefano Bortoli 16 15/10/2003 Asiago IT
20 Davide Fracaro 15 29/05/2004 Asiago IT
30 Carlo Muraro 17 12/03/2002 Thiene IT
1 Rudy Rigoni 17 30/09/2002 Asiago IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
97 Nicola Dal Sasso 16 03/10/2003 Asiago IT
14 Michele Forte 17 11/05/2002 Asiago IT
65 Andrea Longhini 16 07/10/2003 Asiago IT
4 Gabriele Parini 16 25/10/2002 Asiago IT
16 Mattia Pinton 16 10/03/2003 Padova IT
98 Luca Tescari 15 29/01/2004 Bassano del Grappa IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
41 Nicola Forte 15 24/03/2004 Asiago IT
71 Nicola Forte 15 18/01/2004 Asiago IT
99 Tommaso Enzo Lazzari 15 14/04/2004 Asiago IT
92 Matteo Longhini 15 03/03/2004 Asiago IT
42 Giovanni Mandruzzato 14 10/12/2004 Castelfranco Veneto IT
86 Filippo Rigoni 16 24/12/2002 Asiago IT
81 Filippo Rigoni 16 27/06/2003 Asiago IT
89 Filippo Rigoni 15 21/11/2003 Asiago IT
22 Abderahmane Sobberi 15 27/02/2004 MA
24 Dario Vissa 15 17/07/2004 Thiene IT
91 Matteo Zago 17 24/02/2002 Asiago IT
40 Samuele Zampieri 15 24/10/2003 Feltre IT
               
               
Schedule
Girone A
# date time home team away team result  
1 15/09/2018 18:00 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 2:5 L
2 22/09/2018 18:00 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HC Gherdeina U17 7:2 W
3 29/09/2018 18:00 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U17 5:2 W
4 06/10/2018 16:00 HC Eppan Appiano U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 3:4 W
5 13/10/2018 17:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HC Valli del Noce U17 12:0 W
6 18/10/2018 18:30 JT Ora/Egna U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 4:3 OT OTL
7 27/10/2018 16:00 HC Gherdeina U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 1:3 W
8 03/11/2018 17:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 3:5 W
9 11/11/2018 18:00 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HC Eppan Appiano U17 1:2 OT OTL
10 17/11/2018 17:30 HC Valli del Noce U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 0:16 W
             
             

Girone A
# date time home team away team result  
1 23/11/2018 19:00 JT Ora/Egna U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 1:5 W
2 30/11/2018 17:45 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 2:0 L
3 08/12/2018 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 0:4 W
4 22/12/2018 18:15 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 Wipptal Broncos U17 5:2 W
5 26/12/2018 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HC Trento U17 9:2 W
6 29/12/2018 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 7:4 W
7 02/01/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 4:3 W
8 05/01/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 4:2 W
9 12/01/2019 15:45 Wipptal Broncos U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 0:5 W
10 19/01/2019 17:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HC Trento U17 1:2 L
11 26/01/2019 17:15 JT Ora/Egna U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 1:2 SO SOW
12 02/02/2019 16:00 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 6:1 L
13 13/02/2019 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 2:3 W
14 16/02/2019 18:00 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 Wipptal Broncos U17 4:1 W
15 23/02/2019 18:00 HC Trento U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 3:11 W
             
             

Ottavi di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 02/03/2019 17:30 HC Valli del Noce U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 4:9 W
2 05/03/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HC Valli del Noce U17 12:0 W
             
             

Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 09/03/2019 18:15 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HC Pustertal Junior U17 5:4 W
2 13/03/2019 17:15 HC Pustertal Junior U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 1:5 W
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 20/03/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 HC Trento U17 4:3 SO SOW
2 23/03/2019 18:30 HC Trento U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 1:5 W
             
             

Finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 25/03/2019 19:00 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 1:2 SO SOL
2 27/03/2019 19:00 JT Ora/Egna U17 Asiago Junior 1935 U17 3:0 L