Skip to Content

HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
53 Filippo Salvai A 36 23 21 44 16 8 8 1 0
68 Andrea Gay A 36 18 16 34 22 6 4 1 1
79 Samuel Payra D 35 17 17 34 12 10 9 0 1
45 Lorenzo Martina A 33 18 12 30 14 6 5 2 0
97 Gabriele Morel D 22 3 11 14 14 1 5 0 0
11 Matteo Depetris A 34 1 11 12 32 0 7 1 0
83 Giorgio Gnone A 31 4 5 9 6 2 0 1 0
87 Pietro Cullati A 35 5 3 8 20 2 2 0 0
29 Cristian Long A 24 3 3 6 10 0 2 0 0
9 Davide Segatel A 35 1 4 5 34 0 2 0 0
24 Pierpaolo Monandro D 33 1 3 4 0 0 1 0 0
17 Davide Rosso D 27 1 3 4 18 1 0 0 1
5 Nicolò Porporato A 36 2 1 3 16 1 0 0 0
3 Simone Bertin D 35 1 1 2 18 0 0 0 0
77 Leonardo Artero A 29 1 1 2 6 0 0 0 0
34 Tommaso Salvai A 25 2 0 2 20 0 0 0 0
64 Massimo Gaydou A 34 1 0 1 4 0 0 0 0
74 Samuele Ravera D 32 0 1 1 12 0 0 0 0
80 Andrea Basraoui P 29 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0
7 Cristian Malan A 28 0 1 1 14 0 0 0 0
18 Andrea Fornasetti A 12 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
55 Davide Magliano D 16 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
71 Fabio Tosello D 9 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
50 Francesco Bologna P 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Alessandro Di Vasto A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
88 Simone Cerbone A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Alessio Boaglio P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Matteo Aimo A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
7 Alessio Boaglio 1 1 3:09 0.14 0.00 100.0 0 1
80 Andrea Basraoui 36 29 1731:54 79.29 1.77 93.2 51 696
50 Francesco Bologna 35 8 445:55 20.41 3.90 82.2 29 134
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
80 Andrea Basraoui 19 13/06/2000 Pinerolo IT
7 Alessio Boaglio 17 07/07/2002 Pinerolo IT
50 Francesco Bologna 19 18/05/2000 Torino IT
30 Thierry Sartori 16 11/10/2002 Pinerolo IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
3 Simone Bertin 17 05/01/2002 Pinerolo IT
55 Davide Magliano 15 13/10/2003 Torino IT
24 Pierpaolo Monandro 18 24/09/2000 Milano IT
97 Gabriele Morel 20 07/03/1999 Savigliano IT
79 Samuel Payra 18 07/02/2001 Pinerolo IT
74 Samuele Ravera 17 12/02/2002 Pinerolo IT
17 Davide Rosso 19 09/06/2000 Torino IT
71 Fabio Tosello 18 13/08/2001 Pinerolo IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
38 Matteo Aimo 17 07/06/2002 Pinerolo IT
77 Leonardo Artero 18 20/05/2001 Pinerolo IT
88 Simone Cerbone 17 24/08/2002 Torino IT
87 Pietro Cullati 18 19/07/2001 Pinerolo IT
11 Matteo Depetris 19 11/03/2000 Pinerolo IT
19 Alessandro Di Vasto 18 29/04/2001 Torino IT
18 Andrea Fornasetti 16 06/02/2003 Milano IT
68 Andrea Gay 19 26/01/2000 Pinerolo IT
64 Massimo Gaydou 18 05/08/2001 Pinerolo IT
83 Giorgio Gnone 19 08/06/2000 Torino IT
29 Cristian Long 16 30/07/2003 Pinerolo IT
7 Cristian Malan 20 24/02/1999 Pinerolo IT
45 Lorenzo Martina 17 05/12/2001 Savigliano IT
5 Nicolò Porporato 19 04/05/2000 Luserna San Giovanni IT
53 Filippo Salvai 19 16/03/2000 Pinerolo IT
34 Tommaso Salvai 16 07/04/2003 Pinerolo IT
9 Davide Segatel 17 09/10/2001 Pinerolo IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Girone unico
# date time home team away team result  
2 16/09/2018 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 0:3 W
3 23/09/2018 17:30 HC Merano Junior U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 5:6 SO SOW
4 30/09/2018 12:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Rittner Buam U19 1:3 L
5 07/10/2018 12:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 HC Eppan Appiano U19 2:0 W
6 14/10/2018 17:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Alleghe U19 5:3 W
7 20/10/2018 16:00 Cortina U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 2:3 SO SOW
8 21/10/2018 16:30 HC Pustertal Junior U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 2:1 L
9 28/10/2018 16:00 Valdifiemme JTH U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 0:5 W
1 31/10/2018 19:00 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Milano Rossoblu U19 5:4 OT OTW
10 04/11/2018 12:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 4:1 W
11 18/11/2018 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 1:4 W
12 25/11/2018 12:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Wipptal Broncos U19 5:4 W
13 02/12/2018 17:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 HC Gherdeina U19 4:0 W
             
             

Master Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 16/12/2018 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 7:5 L
3 28/12/2018 17:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:2 W
4 04/01/2019 17:00 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Wipptal Broncos U19 2:0 W
5 06/01/2019 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 3:2 L
6 13/01/2019 17:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 6:5 OT OTW
7 17/01/2019 14:45 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:0 W
2 20/01/2019 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 3:0 L
8 27/01/2019 12:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:2 W
10 10/02/2019 17:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Rittner Buam U19 2:3 L
11 17/02/2019 17:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 4:2 W
12 24/02/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 6:0 L
9 25/02/2019 16:45 Wipptal Broncos U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 4:3 SO SOL
13 03/03/2019 17:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 1:2 W
14 06/03/2019 15:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Wipptal Broncos U19 2:1 W
15 10/03/2019 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 2:4 W
             
             

Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 14/03/2019 17:00 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:0 W
2 17/03/2019 17:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 0:1 W
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 19/03/2019 17:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 2:4 W
2 21/03/2019 17:00 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:2 OT OTW
             
             

Finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 26/03/2019 17:00 Rittner Buam U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 2:1 L
2 28/03/2019 17:00 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Rittner Buam U19 2:1 W
3 31/03/2019 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 3:2 L
4 07/04/2019 17:00 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Rittner Buam U19 1:2 OT OTL
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 30/01/2019 15:30 Rittner Buam U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 3:1 L