Skip to Content

Asiago Junior 1935 U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
40 Samuele Zampieri A 21 12 15 27 26 2 0 1 0
81 Filippo Rigoni A 21 14 12 26 12 1 2 0 1
6 Enrico Bitetto A 22 13 12 25 20 4 3 0 0
91 Matteo Zago A 22 6 10 16 10 0 2 0 0
18 Alessandro Tessari A 20 6 8 14 18 1 2 0 0
8 Luca Rigoni A 22 4 9 13 4 0 2 0 0
14 Michele Forte D 22 3 8 11 24 1 1 0 0
23 Thomas Ferraresi A 22 6 4 10 16 0 1 0 0
4 Gabriele Parini D 22 3 7 10 20 1 1 0 0
22 Daniel Cortese D 22 2 8 10 28 2 2 0 0
89 Filippo Rigoni D 22 2 2 4 6 0 0 0 0
86 Filippo Rigoni A 22 2 2 4 20 1 0 0 0
29 Christian Manganelli A 18 2 1 3 6 0 0 0 0
26 Giovanni Masiero A 19 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
16 Mattia Pinton D 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
98 Luca Tescari D 19 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
97 Nicola Dal Sasso D 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
90 Edoardo Bido A 15 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
33 Edoardo Dell'osbel P 12 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
72 Stefano Bortoli P 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Giacomo Longhini A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Dominik Juhas A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
33 Edoardo Dell'osbel 17 12 699:31 52.79 2.40 91.2 28 290
72 Stefano Bortoli 21 11 616:43 46.54 3.31 89.0 34 274
30 Andrea Tommaso Pagnussat 1 0 0:00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
31 Davide Fracaro 3 0 0:00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
37 Matteo Longhini 1 0 0:00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
72 Stefano Bortoli 16 15/10/2003 Asiago IT
33 Edoardo Dell'osbel 18 19/09/2001 Negrar IT
31 Davide Fracaro 15 29/05/2004 Asiago IT
37 Matteo Longhini 15 03/03/2004 Asiago IT
3 Jodie Manfroi 19 04/12/2000 Feltre IT
30 Andrea Tommaso Pagnussat 16 21/03/2003 Feltre IT
1 Rudy Rigoni 17 30/09/2002 Asiago IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
22 Daniel Cortese 18 06/03/2001 Asiago IT
97 Nicola Dal Sasso 16 03/10/2003 Asiago IT
14 Michele Forte 17 11/05/2002 Asiago IT
4 Gabriele Parini 17 25/10/2002 Asiago IT
16 Mattia Pinton 16 10/03/2003 Padova IT
89 Filippo Rigoni 16 21/11/2003 Asiago IT
98 Luca Tescari 15 29/01/2004 Bassano del Grappa IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
90 Edoardo Bido 17 16/01/2003 Padova IT
6 Enrico Bitetto 19 27/11/2000 Ciriè IT
23 Thomas Ferraresi 18 08/10/2001 Asiago IT
20 Dominik Juhas 16 13/08/2003 SK
34 Giacomo Longhini 20 16/01/2000 Asiago IT
29 Christian Manganelli 19 23/03/2000 Padova IT
26 Giovanni Masiero 18 14/06/2001 Asiago IT
86 Filippo Rigoni 17 24/12/2002 Asiago IT
81 Filippo Rigoni 16 27/06/2003 Asiago IT
8 Luca Rigoni 19 28/07/2000 Asiago IT
18 Alessandro Tessari 18 16/10/2001 Asiago IT
91 Matteo Zago 17 24/02/2002 Asiago IT
40 Samuele Zampieri 16 24/10/2003 Feltre IT
               
               
Schedule
Girone unico
# date time home team away team result  
1 08/09/2019 17:30 Alleghe / Fassa U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 8:9 W
2 15/09/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 5:3 W
3 22/09/2019 14:15 HC Eppan Appiano U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 0:2 W
4 29/09/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 4:1 W
5 06/10/2019 18:00 SG Cortina U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:7 W
6 13/10/2019 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 0:2 L
7 20/10/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 SV Kaltern Caldaro U19 3:2 W
8 27/10/2019 16:30 HC Pustertal Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 1:6 W
9 03/11/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Wipptal Broncos U19 3:2 W
10 13/11/2019 18:15 HC Merano Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 1:2 W
11 19/11/2019 18:00 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Rittner Buam U19 6:3 W
             
             

Master Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 24/11/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Rittner Buam U19 2:6 L
2 01/12/2019 12:00 SV Kaltern Caldaro U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:4 W
3 04/12/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:4 L
4 20/12/2019 18:15 HC Merano Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:5 W
5 22/12/2019 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 2:1 SO SOW
6 03/01/2020 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 5:4 L
7 05/01/2020 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 SV Kaltern Caldaro U19 4:6 L
8 12/01/2020 17:45 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 5:0 L
9 21/01/2020 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Merano Junior U19 2:4 L
10 26/01/2020 12:30 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
11 02/02/2020 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Rittner Buam U19
12 12/02/2020 17:15 SV Kaltern Caldaro U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
13 16/02/2020 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19
14 23/02/2020 17:15 HC Merano Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19
15 25/02/2020 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 27/12/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 2:1 W
             
             

Finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 29/12/2019 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:1 L