Skip to Content

Asiago Junior 1935 U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
6 Enrico Bitetto A 15 5 11 16 0 0 3 1 1
88 Lorenzo Dall'agnol A 14 4 10 14 28 0 2 0 0
15 Edoardo Lievore A 14 8 4 12 20 1 0 2 0
77 Igor Olbert A 15 4 6 10 20 1 0 0 1
93 Giorgio De Giacinto D 13 5 5 10 2 2 2 0 0
72 Marek Vankus A 7 5 4 9 26 2 0 0 1
19 Andrea Damin D 12 2 6 8 10 1 3 1 0
18 Alessandro Tessari A 15 5 1 6 10 0 0 1 0
23 Thomas Ferraresi A 14 4 1 5 4 0 0 0 0
10 Nicola Sambugaro A 14 3 2 5 16 0 2 0 0
7 Alessandro Scalzeri D 11 2 2 4 4 1 2 0 0
9 Tobia Fantinel A 10 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0
29 Christian Manganelli A 13 1 2 3 16 0 0 0 0
8 Luca Rigoni A 15 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
25 Davide Rigoni A 14 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0
14 Michele Forte D 14 0 1 1 8 0 0 0 0
22 Daniel Cortese D 12 0 1 1 8 0 0 0 0
26 Giovanni Masiero A 8 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gabriele Parini D 7 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 1
86 Filippo Rigoni A 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
11 Edo Sahman D 11 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0
30 Carlo Muraro P 9 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2 Alberto Vezzola A 8 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
3 Francesco Forte D 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Rudy Rigoni P 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Giacomo Longhini A 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 Matteo Zago A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 Filippo Rigoni A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 Filippo Rigoni A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 Stefano Bortoli P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
1 Rudy Rigoni 14 6 360:45 40.05 1.33 95.3 8 161
30 Carlo Muraro 14 9 514:59 57.17 2.10 93.3 18 251
72 Stefano Bortoli 2 1 20:00 2.22 3.00 85.7 1 6
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
72 Stefano Bortoli 15 15/10/2003 Asiago IT
20 Andrea Longhini 18 08/09/2000 Asiago IT
30 Carlo Muraro 17 12/03/2002 Thiene IT
1 Rudy Rigoni 16 30/09/2002 Asiago IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
22 Daniel Cortese 18 06/03/2001 Asiago IT
97 Nicola Dal Sasso 15 03/10/2003 Asiago IT
19 Andrea Damin 19 01/02/2000 Feltre IT
93 Giorgio De Giacinto 18 27/08/2000 Feltre IT
3 Francesco Forte 20 18/04/1999 Asiago IT
14 Michele Forte 17 11/05/2002 Asiago IT
4 Gabriele Parini 16 25/10/2002 Asiago IT
16 Mattia Pinton 16 10/03/2003 Padova IT
11 Edo Sahman 19 08/11/1999 Asiago IT
7 Alessandro Scalzeri 19 13/01/2000 Thiene IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
6 Enrico Bitetto 18 27/11/2000 Cirié IT
88 Lorenzo Dall'agnol 18 22/12/2000 Feltre IT
9 Tobia Fantinel 18 11/12/2000 Feltre IT
23 Thomas Ferraresi 17 08/10/2001 Asiago IT
15 Edoardo Lievore 20 21/07/1999 Asiago IT
27 Andrea Longhini 15 07/10/2003 Asiago IT
34 Giacomo Longhini 19 16/01/2000 Asiago IT
29 Christian Manganelli 19 23/03/2000 Padova IT
26 Giovanni Masiero 18 14/06/2001 Asiago IT
77 Igor Olbert 19 12/05/2000 SK
25 Davide Rigoni 19 25/07/2000 Asiago IT
86 Filippo Rigoni 16 24/12/2002 Asiago IT
89 Filippo Rigoni 15 21/11/2003 Asiago IT
81 Filippo Rigoni 16 27/06/2003 Asiago IT
8 Luca Rigoni 19 28/07/2000 Asiago IT
10 Nicola Sambugaro 19 14/07/2000 Feltre IT
18 Alessandro Tessari 17 16/10/2001 Asiago IT
72 Marek Vankus 20 27/05/1999 SK
2 Alberto Vezzola 19 21/04/2000 Thiene IT
91 Matteo Zago 17 24/02/2002 Asiago IT
40 Samuele Zampieri 15 24/10/2003 Feltre IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Master Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 16/12/2018 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 5:2 L
3 28/12/2018 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 4:1 W
4 04/01/2019 19:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:4 W
5 06/01/2019 18:15 Wipptal Broncos U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:6 W
6 13/01/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Rittner Buam U19 3:2 OT OTW
7 17/01/2019 14:45 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:0 L
2 20/01/2019 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 3:0 W
8 27/01/2019 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:4 W
9 03/02/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 2:4 L
10 08/02/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Wipptal Broncos U19 2:1 W
11 17/02/2019 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:1 L
12 24/02/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 6:0 W
13 03/03/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 4:2 W
14 06/03/2019 19:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 1:5 W
15 10/03/2019 15:45 Wipptal Broncos U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:5 W