Skip to Content

Asiago Junior 1935 U19

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
72 Marek Vankus A 19 20 21 41 38 3 3 1 3
88 Lorenzo Dall'agnol A 32 14 21 35 40 1 5 4 1
15 Edoardo Lievore A 32 16 15 31 44 2 1 2 0
93 Giorgio De Giacinto D 30 8 18 26 10 4 4 0 1
77 Igor Olbert A 27 9 15 24 26 3 2 0 2
19 Andrea Damin D 29 5 17 22 32 2 4 1 0
6 Enrico Bitetto A 26 7 15 22 2 1 4 1 1
18 Alessandro Tessari A 34 9 10 19 20 1 1 1 0
10 Nicola Sambugaro A 32 9 8 17 38 1 4 0 0
7 Alessandro Scalzeri D 30 4 13 17 6 1 3 0 0
29 Christian Manganelli A 31 5 9 14 34 0 3 0 0
23 Thomas Ferraresi A 33 8 4 12 10 0 1 0 0
11 Edo Sahman D 28 6 6 12 58 4 0 0 0
4 Gabriele Parini D 26 2 6 8 8 0 1 0 2
8 Luca Rigoni A 34 4 3 7 2 0 0 0 0
9 Tobia Fantinel A 25 4 3 7 14 1 0 0 0
25 Davide Rigoni A 30 0 5 5 4 0 0 0 0
2 Alberto Vezzola A 14 2 3 5 4 0 0 0 0
14 Michele Forte D 33 0 4 4 12 0 0 0 1
22 Daniel Cortese D 31 3 1 4 34 0 0 0 0
26 Giovanni Masiero A 15 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
3 Francesco Forte D 11 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
81 Filippo Rigoni A 8 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
40 Samuele Zampieri A 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
86 Filippo Rigoni A 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1 Rudy Rigoni P 17 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
30 Carlo Muraro P 17 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
34 Giacomo Longhini A 12 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
91 Matteo Zago A 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 Filippo Rigoni A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 Stefano Bortoli P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
1 Rudy Rigoni 33 17 1026:52 50.12 1.52 94.5 26 451
30 Carlo Muraro 33 17 987:31 48.20 2.13 92.6 35 436
72 Stefano Bortoli 2 1 20:00 0.98 3.00 85.7 1 6
Team Stats
Games Played 8 Shorthanded Goals Against 8 Game Misconducts 2
Powerplay 15 / 100 Shorthanded Goals For 15 / 100 Match Penalties 0
Powerplay chances 21.00 Penalty Minutes 21.00 Total Shots On Goal 541
Penalty Killing 80 / 100 Minor Penalties 80 / 100    
Penalty Killing Percentage 80.00 Major Penalties 80.00    
Powerplay Goals Against 20 Misconducts 20    
           
           
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
72 Stefano Bortoli 15 15/10/2003 Asiago IT
20 Andrea Longhini 18 08/09/2000 Asiago IT
30 Carlo Muraro 17 12/03/2002 Thiene IT
1 Rudy Rigoni 16 30/09/2002 Asiago IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
22 Daniel Cortese 18 06/03/2001 Asiago IT
97 Nicola Dal Sasso 15 03/10/2003 Asiago IT
19 Andrea Damin 19 01/02/2000 Feltre IT
93 Giorgio De Giacinto 18 27/08/2000 Feltre IT
3 Francesco Forte 20 18/04/1999 Asiago IT
14 Michele Forte 17 11/05/2002 Asiago IT
4 Gabriele Parini 16 25/10/2002 Asiago IT
16 Mattia Pinton 16 10/03/2003 Padova IT
11 Edo Sahman 19 08/11/1999 Asiago IT
7 Alessandro Scalzeri 19 13/01/2000 Thiene IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
6 Enrico Bitetto 18 27/11/2000 Cirié IT
88 Lorenzo Dall'agnol 18 22/12/2000 Feltre IT
9 Tobia Fantinel 18 11/12/2000 Feltre IT
23 Thomas Ferraresi 17 08/10/2001 Asiago IT
15 Edoardo Lievore 20 21/07/1999 Asiago IT
27 Andrea Longhini 15 07/10/2003 Asiago IT
34 Giacomo Longhini 19 16/01/2000 Asiago IT
29 Christian Manganelli 19 23/03/2000 Padova IT
26 Giovanni Masiero 18 14/06/2001 Asiago IT
77 Igor Olbert 19 12/05/2000 SK
25 Davide Rigoni 19 25/07/2000 Asiago IT
86 Filippo Rigoni 16 24/12/2002 Asiago IT
89 Filippo Rigoni 15 21/11/2003 Asiago IT
81 Filippo Rigoni 16 27/06/2003 Asiago IT
8 Luca Rigoni 19 28/07/2000 Asiago IT
10 Nicola Sambugaro 19 14/07/2000 Feltre IT
18 Alessandro Tessari 17 16/10/2001 Asiago IT
72 Marek Vankus 20 27/05/1999 SK
2 Alberto Vezzola 19 21/04/2000 Thiene IT
91 Matteo Zago 17 24/02/2002 Asiago IT
40 Samuele Zampieri 15 24/10/2003 Feltre IT
               
               
Staff
Head Coach Head Coach Name Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 2 Name
Assistant Coach Assistant Coach 1 Name Manager Manager Name 1
       
       
Schedule
Girone unico
# date time home team away team result  
1 09/09/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 3:2 SO SOW
2 16/09/2018 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 0:3 L
3 23/09/2018 12:30 Milano Rossoblu U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:11 W
4 30/09/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Wipptal Broncos U19 2:4 L
5 07/10/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 6:2 W
6 14/10/2018 17:30 HC Merano Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:3 W
7 19/10/2018 17:00 HC Gherdeina U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:7 W
8 21/10/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Cortina U19 6:1 W
9 28/10/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Eppan Appiano U19 7:2 W
11 18/11/2018 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Valdifiemme JTH U19 5:1 W
10 20/11/2018 17:00 Alleghe U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 1:7 W
12 25/11/2018 19:15 HC Pustertal Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:1 L
13 02/12/2018 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 5:2 L
             
             

Master Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 16/12/2018 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 5:2 L
3 28/12/2018 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 4:1 W
4 04/01/2019 19:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:4 W
5 06/01/2019 18:15 Wipptal Broncos U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:6 W
6 13/01/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Rittner Buam U19 3:2 OT OTW
7 17/01/2019 14:45 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:0 L
2 20/01/2019 12:20 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 3:0 W
8 27/01/2019 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:4 W
9 03/02/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 JT Egna/Ora U19 2:4 L
10 08/02/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Wipptal Broncos U19 2:1 W
11 17/02/2019 16:30 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:1 L
12 24/02/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 6:0 W
13 03/03/2019 18:45 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HCB Foxes Academy U19 4:2 W
14 06/03/2019 19:00 JT Egna/Ora U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 1:5 W
15 10/03/2019 15:45 Wipptal Broncos U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 2:5 W
             
             

Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 14/03/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Pustertal Junior U19 7:1 W
2 17/03/2019 16:30 HC Pustertal Junior U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 0:7 W
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 19/03/2019 17:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 2:4 L
2 21/03/2019 17:00 HC Valpellice Bulldogs U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 3:2 OT OTL
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 30/01/2019 18:30 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 Wipptal Broncos U19 4:0 W
             
             

Finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 20/02/2019 16:00 Rittner Buam U19 Asiago Junior 1935 U19 0:4 W