Skip to Content

HCB Foxes Academy U17

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
77 Dennis Gherardi A 23 19 10 29 10 2 0 0 0
42 Matthias Castlunger A 23 12 16 28 6 2 3 1 1
95 Nikolas Josef Bedin D 18 6 12 18 26 2 3 0 1
2 Francesco Bottaro A 21 9 7 16 53 1 2 0 0
91 Lukas Plank A 21 7 9 16 10 0 0 1 0
3 Francesco Carlo Denti A 20 4 11 15 2 1 2 0 1
89 Matteo Andoni A 13 8 5 13 2 1 0 0 0
28 Davide Ghizzo D 22 4 7 11 8 0 2 1 1
33 Samuel Dorigoni D 21 9 2 11 18 2 0 0 0
19 Mihai Garbacea A 22 6 4 10 8 1 2 0 0
6 Marco Saffioti D 22 2 3 5 2 2 1 0 0
22 Alessio Guerra D 7 0 4 4 6 0 1 0 0
88 Federico Battisti D 19 1 2 3 16 0 0 0 0
75 Ruben Brancaglion A 6 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
25 Ian Savga D 7 1 1 2 4 0 0 0 0
23 Elia Tosi A 17 1 0 1 4 0 0 0 0
72 Sebastiano Nardelli P 10 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 0
96 Elia Carissimi D 8 0 1 1 4 0 1 0 0
10 Anna Carissimi A 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
8 Alessia Labruna A 11 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
90 Luca Crepazzi P 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 Robert Benko D 10 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
20 Giovanni Costa P 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Lara Zanettini A 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 Anna Bertoluzzo D 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 Simone Muffato A 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Anna Callovini A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
97 Enea Colopristi D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
97 Lukas Kritzinger A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
72 Sebastiano Nardelli 14 10 472:40 33.99 2.67 89.4 21 178
20 Giovanni Costa 16 8 431:44 31.04 1.81 88.6 13 101
90 Luca Crepazzi 14 10 486:19 34.97 3.45 87.0 28 187
1 Matteo Sulmona 2 0 0:00 0.00 0 0.0 0 0
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
20 Giovanni Costa 15 25/02/2005 Bolzano IT
90 Luca Crepazzi 16 14/10/2003 Vipiteno IT
72 Sebastiano Nardelli 16 16/02/2004 Bolzano IT
1 Matteo Sulmona 13 28/06/2006 Bolzano IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
88 Federico Battisti 16 11/04/2003 Bolzano IT
95 Nikolas Josef Bedin 15 19/09/2004 San Candido IT
41 Robert Benko 16 25/09/2003 RO
79 Anna Bertoluzzo 16 21/12/2003 Bolzano IT 153 cm 50 kg L
96 Elia Carissimi 13 22/03/2006 Bolzano IT
97 Enea Colopristi 16 18/08/2003 Bolzano IT
33 Samuel Dorigoni 16 02/03/2003 Bolzano IT
28 Davide Ghizzo 15 07/06/2004 Bolzano IT
22 Alessio Guerra 14 27/04/2005 Bolzano IT
6 Marco Saffioti 15 24/04/2004 Bolzano IT
25 Ian Savga 16 01/10/2003 RO
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
89 Matteo Andoni 13 05/03/2006 Bolzano IT
2 Francesco Bottaro 16 24/10/2003 Roma IT
75 Ruben Brancaglion 13 14/06/2006 Bolzano IT
44 Anna Callovini 16 01/03/2003 Bolzano IT 171 cm 56 kg L
10 Anna Carissimi 16 10/11/2003 Bolzano IT
42 Matthias Castlunger 15 18/03/2004 Bolzano IT
22 Gabriele Corea 16 27/12/2003 Vipiteno IT
3 Francesco Carlo Denti 15 23/09/2004 Mirano IT
19 Mihai Garbacea 16 23/08/2003 RO
77 Dennis Gherardi 17 26/02/2003 San Candido IT
97 Lukas Kritzinger 14 02/12/2005 Bolzano IT
8 Alessia Labruna 17 05/05/2002 Segrate IT 160 cm 58 kg L
60 Simone Muffato 15 22/10/2004 Bolzano IT
36 Thomas Pelanda 16 06/04/2003 Bolzano IT
91 Lukas Plank 14 25/04/2005 Bolzano IT
23 Elia Tosi 16 04/11/2003 Merano IT
21 Lara Zanettini 15 24/08/2004 Merano IT
               
               
Schedule
Girone 2
# date time home team away team result  
1 14/09/2019 15:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Gherdeina U17 1:6 L
2 21/09/2019 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Varese 1977 U17 5:0 W
3 28/09/2019 18:30 HC Aosta Gladiators U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 5:1 L
4 05/10/2019 19:40 HCB Foxes Academy U17 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 3:4 OT OTL
5 12/10/2019 14:15 JT Ora/Egna U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 8:0 L
6 19/10/2019 15:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 Valdifiemme JTH U17 2:3 L
7 23/10/2019 18:15 HC Merano Junior U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 4:1 L
9 02/11/2019 17:30 Fassa / Alleghe U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 4:5 SO SOW
             
             

Qualification Round
# date time home team away team result  
1 12/11/2019 18:15 HC Falcons Brixen Bressanone U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 2:0 L
2 21/11/2019 17:30 Fassa / Alleghe U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 2:3 W
3 23/11/2019 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Varese 1977 U17 5:1 W
4 30/11/2019 19:00 HC Valli del Noce U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 6:5 OT OTL
5 07/12/2019 18:20 HC Real Torino U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 0:1 W
6 21/12/2019 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Falcons Brixen Bressanone U17 2:1 W
9 04/01/2020 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Valli del Noce U17 1:0 W
7 06/01/2020 17:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 Fassa / Alleghe U17 9:1 W
10 11/01/2020 16:45 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Real Torino U17 6:1 W
8 14/01/2020 18:30 HC Varese 1977 U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 2:12 W
11 18/01/2020 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Falcons Brixen Bressanone U17 2:3 L
12 25/01/2020 18:30 Fassa / Alleghe U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 0:3 W
13 01/02/2020 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Varese 1977 U17 12:1 W
14 15/02/2020 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Valli del Noce U17 6:5 W
15 22/02/2020 16:15 HC Real Torino U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 3:4 W
             
             

Ottavi di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 26/02/2020 19:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Pustertal Junior U17
2 29/02/2020 Da definire HC Pustertal Junior U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17