Skip to Content

HCB Foxes Academy U17

image descriptions
Player Stats
# PLAYER NAME POS gp G A PTS +/- PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA
76 Patrick Timpone A 7 8 0 8 20 4 0 0 0
79 Francesco Cecchetto A 7 2 5 7 12 2 2 0 0
89 Niccolo' Giovanni Battista Mansueto A 7 0 7 7 6 0 6 0 0
95 Marco Matonti D 7 2 3 5 8 2 1 0 0
18 Patrick Parmesani Abbott A 7 1 4 5 4 0 2 0 0
10 Christian Gobbetti A 7 2 1 3 10 1 1 0 0
94 Nikolas Bedin D 7 1 0 1 4 1 0 0 0
2 Francesco Bottaro A 7 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
72 Mike Reinalter P 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
86 Renzo Rocco A 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Mihai Garbacea A 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Alessia Labruna A 7 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
4 Matthias Castlunger A 7 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
33 Samuel Dorigoni D 7 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
77 Dennis Gherardi A 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Elia Tosi D 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 Filippo Crivellari A 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 Robert Benko D 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
99 Enea Colopristi D 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
88 Federico Battisti D 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
90 Luca Crepazzi P 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Peter De Grandi D 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                         
                         
# GOALKEEPER NAME GD GP TOI TOI% GAA SVS% GA SVS
72 Mike Reinalter 7 7 413:55 98.24 2.75 91.0 19 192
90 Luca Crepazzi 7 2 7:21 1.74 8.16 0.0 1 0
Roster

goalkeepers

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
90 Luca Crepazzi 16 14/10/2003 Vipiteno IT
67 Sebastiano Nardelli 15 16/02/2004 Bolzano IT
72 Mike Reinalter 16 09/08/2003 Silandro IT
               
               

defensemen

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
88 Federico Battisti 16 11/04/2003 Bolzano IT
94 Nikolas Bedin 15 19/09/2004 San Candido IT
41 Robert Benko 16 25/09/2003 RO
99 Enea Colopristi 16 18/08/2003 Bolzano IT
28 Peter De Grandi 16 08/11/2002 Bolzano IT
33 Samuel Dorigoni 16 02/03/2003 Bolzano IT
99 Nathan Garau 14 06/08/2005 Bolzano IT
97 Michael Laurencik 16 26/09/2003 SK
95 Marco Matonti 16 27/02/2003 Feltre IT
23 Elia Tosi 15 04/11/2003 Merano IT
               
               

forwards

# PLAYER NAME age date of birth birthplace height Weight shot
2 Francesco Bottaro 15 24/10/2003 Roma IT
44 Anna Callovini 16 01/03/2003 Bolzano IT 171 cm 56 kg L
4 Matthias Castlunger 15 18/03/2004 Bolzano IT
79 Francesco Cecchetto 17 11/10/2002 ET
22 Gabriele Corea 15 27/12/2003 Vipiteno IT
75 Filippo Crivellari 15 28/09/2004 Verona IT
19 Mihai Garbacea 16 23/08/2003 RO
77 Dennis Gherardi 16 26/02/2003 San Candido IT
10 Christian Gobbetti 17 04/04/2002 Bolzano IT
8 Alessia Labruna 17 05/05/2002 Segrate IT 160 cm 58 kg L
89 Niccolo' Giovanni Battista Mansueto 15 08/08/2004 Verona IT
18 Patrick Parmesani Abbott 17 07/03/2002 Bolzano IT
36 Thomas Pelanda 16 06/04/2003 Bolzano IT
86 Renzo Rocco 15 30/01/2004 Bolzano IT
76 Patrick Timpone 16 15/09/2003 Bolzano IT
               
               
Schedule
Ottavi di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 02/03/2019 14:00 HC Aosta Gladiators U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 1:3 W
2 05/03/2019 20:00 HCB Foxes Academy U17 HC Aosta Gladiators U17 1:0 W
             
             

Quarti di finale
# date time home team away team result  
1 09/03/2019 15:45 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 2:4 W
2 13/03/2019 17:50 HCB Foxes Academy U17 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 2:6 L
3 16/03/2019 15:00 SV Kaltern Caldaro U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 2:3 OT OTW
             
             

Semifinali
# date time home team away team result  
1 20/03/2019 19:00 JT Ora/Egna U17 HCB Foxes Academy U17 3:2 L
2 23/03/2019 16:30 HCB Foxes Academy U17 JT Ora/Egna U17 1:6 L